Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Castello Jarlasjo Lake

Castello Jarlasjo Lake?uq=8lCq2teR
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of education and training services. The Montessori engage sin offering educational training with montage materials, traditional teaching materials as well as digital tools with the help of a team of trained teachers, enabling students to learn in different styles.

Website
Formerly Known As
Montessori school Castello
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Winborgs väg 12
  • 131 60 Nacka
  • Sweden

Castello Jarlasjo Lake Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Castello Jarlasjo Lake‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Castello Jarlasjo Lake Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kristina Wennerström Chief Executive Officer & Deputy Principal