Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Xymat Engineering

Xymat Engineering
1974 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of specialty containers and material handling products for specific operational sites of the United States Department of Energy. The company produces customer-designed, build-to-print shipping & storage containers and components for nuclear facilities and hydraulically-driven mud pumps, through its state-of-the-art in-house equipment for computer numerical control machining, sheet metal & wood dunnage manufacturing, along with extensive semi-automated and handheld tungsten inert gas welding capabilities, enabling nuclear facilities and water well drilling industry to procure safe and effective products.

Formerly Known As
JLM Products & Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Government
Primary Office
  • 690 Elkton Drive
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80907
  • United States

+1 (719) 000-0000

Xymat Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Xymat Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Xymat Engineering Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Xymat Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Xymat Engineering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Douglas Waldron President & Chief Education Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »