Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leading Edge Avionics

Leading Edge Avionics?uq=8lCq2teR
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of avionics installation and repairing services intended to provide fast and reliable service that ensure uncompromised safety and quality of workmanship. The company's avionics installation services include mobile units, in house bench repair, portables and headsets installations, on-site training, flight tests, enabling the aviation sector to get access to assured products and services.

Formerly Known As
Western Avionics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • John Wayne Airport
  • 19300 lke Jones Drive
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States

+1 (714) 000-0000

Leading Edge Avionics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leading Edge Avionics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leading Edge Avionics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathryn Brewer Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Gregory Co-Founder
Stan Erickson Co-Founder