Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carelog Freight Service

Carelog Freight Service
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of transportation and logistic services. The company's transportation and logistic services include air and sea freight service that offers customized service, enabling its clients to avail service for the transpiration of freight, when required.

Website
Formerly Known As
Worldtrans Air Sea Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Klamsagervej 23-25, 1.
  • 8230 Aarhus
  • Denmark

+45 79 00 00 00

Carelog Freight Service Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carelog Freight Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carelog Freight Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lars Engbo Managing Director & Co-founder