Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cedaspe Power

Cedaspe Power?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of transformers and its related equipment intended to facilitate the development of electric power sector. The company's services is engaged in manufacturing, installation, leasing, maintenance, repair and sales of electrical transformers, switchgear, shut-off valves and bushings for transformers, enabling government, industrial and construction companies to avail quality transformer products in the local market.

Website
Formerly Known As
CED Elettromeccanica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Maschinenfabrik Reinhausen
Primary Office
  • Via Colombara, 1
  • Fraz. Pedriano
  • 20098 Milan(San Giuliano Milanese)
  • Italy

+39 02 0000 0000

Cedaspe Power Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cedaspe Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cedaspe Power Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Franco Viscardi Co-Founder
Giorgio Giorgi Co-Founder