Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hammond McNulty Wealth Management

Hammond McNulty Wealth Management?uq=2zON1W4M
1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of advisory and consultancy services in pensions, inherent tax planning as well as savings, investments, critical illness, life assurance and mortgages. The company engages in offering advisory and consultancy services with the help of a team of reliable, approachable, and proactive accountants who provide a systematic preparation, analysis and interpretation of data, enabling clients to receive effective services within a stipulated time.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bosley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bank House
  • Market Square
  • Congleton CW12 1ET
  • England

+44 01260 000000

Hammond McNulty Wealth Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hammond McNulty Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hammond McNulty Wealth Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Pedley Principal & Independent Financial Consultant