Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shelby Equipment

Shelby Equipment?uq=iauh9QUh
1988 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of construction and other large equipment sales, rentals, reconditioning and parts. The company supplies new and used parts and equipment such as telehandlers, boom lifts, skid steers along with industrial lifting equipment, construction and agricultural machinery from multiple brands including JLG, Skytrak, Genie, Terex, Wacker Neuson, Gradall, Multiquip and Lull, through vast industry expertise and quality customer service, enabling customers to procure products at unbeatable price and speed.

Formerly Known As
Shelby Warehousing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 27687 State Route 1
  • West Harrison, IN 47060
  • United States

+1 (812) 000-0000

Shelby Equipment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shelby Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shelby Equipment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shelby Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shelby Equipment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chuck Woods General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »