Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Futury

Futury?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
2015 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of a Web based platform created to facilitate career decision making process. The company's platform utilizes artificial intelligence and real-time market data to discover skills and opportunities that will maximize their market value, enabling engineers to make data-driven career decisions.

Website
Formerly Known As
Jobeek
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 222 West Merchandise Mart Plaza
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Futury’s full profile, request a free trial.

Futury Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Oct-2017 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Futury Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maor Idan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Amit Hacohen Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »