Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ledervinmatec

Ledervinmatec?uq=8lCq2teR
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of textiles. The company's manufacturing unit is engaged in the production of textiles for fashion, gifts, furniture and decoration and offers products that have features such as unparalleled touch and comfort, variety of colors, textures and unique prints, enabling clients to get access to the textiles according to their requirements.

Formerly Known As
Ledervin Group, Matec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Primary Office
  • Av. Minasa, 25
  • Bairro Matão
  • Sumaré
  • Brazil

+55 (19) 0000-0000

Ledervinmatec Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ledervinmatec‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ledervinmatec Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gian Filli General Manager