Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kelly Limestone

Kelly Limestone?uq=K9LEA9hy
1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of prill and pelletized limestone, gypsum and dolomite products in USA. The company's products are virtually dust-free and can be used as a carrier or filler for fertilizer, herbicides, grass seed or other seeds, enabling growers, farmers, horticulturalists and golf course owners to maintain optimum growing conditions of the soil.

Formerly Known As
Kelly Lime & Rock Co., Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 725
  • Kirksville, MO 63501
  • United States

+1 (660) 000-0000

Kelly Limestone Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kelly Limestone‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kelly Limestone Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cora Kelly Co-Founder
Richard Kelly Co-Founder
Douglas Kelly Co-Owner
Theresa Kelly Co-Owner