Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JMT Architecture

JMT Architecture?uq=2zON1W4M
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural and building designing services intended to provide sustainable and innovative architectural services. The company's architectural and building designing services include landscape architecture, designing, multimedia designing, interior decoration, enabling educational buildings, offices, commercial, retail and residential development to get access to the services.

Formerly Known As
Rubeling & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson
Primary Office
  • 1104 Kenilworth Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Towson, MD 21204
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

JMT Architecture Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JMT Architecture‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JMT Architecture Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Albert Rubeling Jr. Founder, President, Practice Leader & Senior Vice President