Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Waha Oil

Waha Oil
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil exploration services. The company's services are engaged in acquisition, development and exploration of oil sites, enabling clients to get access to the resources.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oasis Oil Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Parent Company
The National Oil Corporation
Primary Office
  • Tripoli
  • Libya

Waha Oil Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Waha Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Waha Oil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Waha Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Waha Oil Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ahmed Amar Chairman & President

Waha Oil Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Waha Oil Chairman & President 000 0000