Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dykon

Dykon?uq=iauh9QUh
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of duvets and pillows in Northern Europe. The company's duvets and pillows are manufactured through complete in-house processes using the highest quality of feathers and down available keeping in mind about animal welfare.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ringsted Dun
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Kongsbjerg 15
  • 6640 Lunderskov
  • Denmark

+45 76 00 00 00

Dykon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dykon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dykon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dykon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dykon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Petersen Chief Executive Officer & Director

Dykon Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000000 Dykon Chairman 000 0000