Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OneStep TSP

OneStep TSP?uq=2zON1W4M
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of door-to-door, on-demand child transportation service intended to provide flexible transportation options. The company's app-based services feature fully insured professional school bus companies with fully trained drivers to transport 3rd-12th grade students between schools, activity centers and homes, enabling working parents to quickly arrange for transportation during the school week.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bernards Ride
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Bernards Township, NJ
  • United States

+1 (973) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneStep TSP’s full profile, request a free trial.

OneStep TSP Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 $2.5M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

OneStep TSP Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

OneStep TSP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Judy Ye Co-Founder