TopMDRT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.45M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

TopMDRT General Information

Description

Developer of a customer acquisition software for insurance agents. The company's software provides functions including a customer relationship management system, the ability to aggregate data to select different information to share with prospective customers, the ability to record text, pictures and voices through the application, enabling insurance agents to organize, summarize customer information and purchase preferences, increase sale of insurance and improve the productivity of insurance agents.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Yanyi Network Technology, Shenzhen Yanhao Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Room 201, Building A
  • No. 1 Qianwan 1st Road, Qianhai Shenzhen-Hong Kong Cooperation Zone
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TopMDRT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2017 $1.45M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view TopMDRT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TopMDRT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haojian Li Chairman, Co-Founder and General Manager
To view TopMDRT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TopMDRT Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Haojian Li TopMDRT Chairman, Co-Founder and General Manager 000 0000
To view TopMDRT’s complete board members history, request access »

TopMDRT Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Meridian Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Warp Speed Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TopMDRT’s complete investors history, request access »