Kerr & Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kerr & Co General Information

Description

Operator of livestock and real estate business. The company specializes in offering livestock marketing options, risk management strategies and marketing real estate properties for buying, selling and renting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MC Kerr & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Animal Husbandry
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 89 Gray Street
  • Hamilton, Victoria 3300
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kerr & Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerr & Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerr & Co Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Kerr Founder & Principal
To view Kerr & Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »