Rejenevie Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Rejenevie Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of stem cell restoration therapies designed to treat age-related diseases. The company's therapies are focused on identifying factors found in the cells of young healthy individuals and using them to improve the function of aging stem cells and aging cells, enabling patients with a more youthful endogenous stem cell system and a more robust immune system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced ReGen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Okyanos Global Health Innovation Lab 9350 Kirby Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Houston, TX 77054
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rejenevie Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rejenevie Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rejenevie Therapeutics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Benerofe President & Chief Operating Officer
Kenneth Klein Chief Financial Officer
Eric Schaeffer Chief Strategy Officer
Lori Butterfield Chief Marketing and Communications Officer
Steven Greco Ph.D Chief Science Officer and Director of Research
To view Rejenevie Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rejenevie Therapeutics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Black Beret Life Sciences Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rejenevie Therapeutics’s complete investors history, request access »