Southard Freeman Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Southard Freeman Communications General Information

Description

Provider of agency services. The company's services include brand building, cause marketing, crisis communications, influencer marketing, strategic business counselling and trade show support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southard Communications, Freeman Public Relations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 111 John Street
  • Suite 630
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southard Freeman Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southard Freeman Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southard Freeman Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Southard Chief Executive Officer
To view Southard Freeman Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Southard Freeman Communications Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 01-Jan-2017 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Southard Communications 01-Jan-2017 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Southard Freeman Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »