Henschel Heidelberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Henschel Heidelberg General Information

Description

Operator of fashion boutiques. The company operates a chain of fashion boutiques that retail ladies, mens and children apparel, beachwear and lingerie along with outdoor and bathing accessories and have a pleasant and respectful atmosphere, enabling customers to have a positive shopping experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kraus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Primary Office
  • Hauptstraße 39-43
  • 69117 Heidelberg
  • Germany
+49 06221 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Henschel Heidelberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henschel Heidelberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Henschel Heidelberg Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henschel Heidelberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial