MonitHer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $360K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

MonitHer General Information

Description

Developer of a digital biopsy technology designed to detect breast cancer at an early stage. The company's technology combines artificial intelligence with the power of the cloud detects any potential problems that women can use at home to regularly observe for abnormalities in breast tissue, enabling women to scan their breasts once a month in about 10 minutes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • Jerusalem
  • Israel

MonitHer Timeline

201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MonitHer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 26-Jun-2018 $360K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Mar-2018 Completed Startup
To view MonitHer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MonitHer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yehudit Abrams Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view MonitHer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MonitHer Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
WeWork Creator Awards Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view MonitHer’s complete investors history, request access »