HP Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1875
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HP Foods General Information

Description

Producer of sauces. The company's products include brown sauce, sweet chili sauce, Worcestershire sauce and tomato ketchup.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Smedley HP Foods, Runwillow Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street
  • London SE1 9SG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HP Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HP Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HP Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HP Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HP Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial