Noble Thermodynamics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Noble Thermodynamics General Information

Description

Developer of a closed-loop internal combustion engine cycle designed to increase efficiency and facilitate exhaust product separation. The company's technology uses a monatomic gas separation unit in carbon-free power production, deep grid-energy storage, enhanced oil recovery and carbon capture and sequestration to increase the electric power generation efficiency of reciprocating engines, enabling customers to receive emission-free electricity from natural gas or stored hydrogen.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noblethermo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 1099 Siler Place
  • Berkeley, CA 94705
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noble Thermodynamics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-May-2018 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
To view Noble Thermodynamics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Noble Thermodynamics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miguel Sierra Aznar Ph.D Co-Founder
Robert Dibble Co-Founder
To view Noble Thermodynamics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Noble Thermodynamics Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cyclotron Road Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Cleantech University University 000 0000 000000 0
To view Noble Thermodynamics’s complete investors history, request access »