California MedTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

California MedTech General Information

Description

Provider of medical device designing, development and manufacturing services in California, United States. The company's services include mechanical engineering, industrial design, electrical engineering, software development, verification and validation, compliance testing, regulatory support and patent assistance, enabling its clients to avail competitive edge by incorporating the advanced life sciences technology into their products at a quick and affordable rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paragon Medsystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
BIT Group
Primary Office
  • 15870 Bernardo Center Drive
  • San Diego, CA 92127
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

California MedTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore California MedTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

California MedTech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Kelleher Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view California MedTech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

California MedTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial