Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Agile Care Solutions

Agile Care Solutions
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a staff scheduling software designed to connect healthcare staffs with patients and families for offering home-based care service. The company's software provides recommendations based on a client's needs and optimizes the match between caregiver and those seeking private care at their homes, enabling private duty home-care companies and healthcare agencies to find and hire caregivers, while maximizing revenue, minimizing scheduling errors and improving caregiver retention and customer satisfaction.

Formerly Known As
Smart Staffing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 325 East Grand River Avenue
  • East Lansing, MI 48823
  • United States

+1 (734) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agile Care Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Agile Care Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-May-2018 0000 0000 00000 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Agile Care Solutions Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Conquer Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Red Cedar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Agile Care Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bailey Paxton Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Cooper Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Wesley Advisor

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »