Unihearts International Education Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Unihearts International Education Group General Information

Description

Provider of preschool education services based on Qingdao, China. The company engages in offering preschool education services in English and bilingual curriculums based on the Singaporean education system with the help of a diligent and dedicated management team, enabling children to receive education in a friendly environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Playfulness International Education Group, Children International Education Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Qingdao, 266100
  • China
+86 0532 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unihearts International Education Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unihearts International Education Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unihearts International Education Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Ke Hong-jing Co-Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Tan Hwa Chief Operating Officer
To view Unihearts International Education Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unihearts International Education Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unihearts International Education Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unihearts International Education Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial