Townecraft Homewares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Townecraft Homewares General Information

Description

Distributor of consumer durable household goods. The company's consumer durable goods include cookware and related kitchen accessories, finely crafted cutlery along with air and water purification systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Townecraft, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
R2 Venture Solutions
Primary Office
  • 1 De Boer Drive
  • Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Townecraft Homewares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Townecraft Homewares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Townecraft Homewares Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rafael Ramirez Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Townecraft Homewares’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Townecraft Homewares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Townecraft Homewares Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 (000000 23-Dec-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
To view Townecraft Homewares’s complete investments history, request access »

Townecraft Homewares Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Building Products Glen Rock, NJ 0000
To view Townecraft Homewares’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »