Sage Housing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sage Housing General Information

Description

Provider of housing services in London. The company develops and manages homes which include the sale of property, renting of property and payment of rent by using institutional investment to provide quality affordable homes at scale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fern Gateways, Sage Housing Association, 180 Housing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Orion House
  • 5 Upper Saint Martins Lane
  • London WC2H 9EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sage Housing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sage Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sage Housing Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alison Thain OBE Chief Executive Officer
John Brace Non-Executive Director
Stephen Trusler Non-Executive Director
Syd Taylor Non-Executive Director
John Goodey Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sage Housing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sage Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial