SRG Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SRG Global General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic coatings and chrome plated plastic parts for the automotive and commercial truck industries. The company's activities include manufacturing plastic coating, fiber bodies, fiber automobile parts and glasses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siegel-Robert Automotive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Primary Office
  • 800 Stephenson Highway
  • Troy, MI 48083
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRG Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRG Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRG Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of plastic coatings and chrome plated plastic parts for the automotive and commercial truck industries. The
Other Commercial Products
Troy, MI
000000&0

00000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000 0000000000 00000000
New Delhi, India
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Clamart, France
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SRG Global Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Motherson Sumi Systems Corporation New Delhi, India 000000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Clamart, France 0000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Grand Rapids, MI 0000 00000 0000 00000
To view SRG Global’s complete competitors history, request access »

SRG Global Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Prater President & Chief Executive Officer
Gregory Mulawa Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Walter Reifenröther Managing Director
Tom Beach Executive
To view SRG Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »