Quest CE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Quest CE General Information

Description

Provider of compliance training and continuing education services built for financial industry. The company's services specialize in offering courses based on firm training programs, firm element, investment ad visor training, annual compliance meeting, anti money laundering, cyber-security, insurance continuing education, program management and branch auditing that helps in simplifying firm's annual procedures, enabling financial service organizations to easily manage their compliance procedures.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
NFC Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 10100 West Innovation Drive
  • Milwaukee, WI 53226
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest CE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest CE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest CE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of compliance training and continuing education services built for financial industry. The company's services s
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Milwaukee, WI
38 As of 2015
000000000 -

00000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quest CE Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WebCE Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 00 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 000000000000
To view Quest CE’s complete competitors history, request access »

Quest CE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Mieth-Krenke Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Alan Krenke Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Quest CE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quest CE Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Quest CE Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Quest CE’s complete board members history, request access »

Quest CE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quest CE Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest CE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial