Plurimi Wealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Plurimi Wealth General Information

Description

Provider of wealth and investment management services. The company offers investment, discretionary portfolio and wealth management services focusing on the Ultra-High-Net-Worth (UHNW) segment ranging from individuals, families, entrepreneurs, charities and institutions, thus enabling them to benefit from holistic, flexible and global multi-asset class management through client segregated accounts which are designed to help protect and grow wealth by determining the optimal structure to hold and custody assets through a broad range of financial products and instruments across global markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Plurimi Capital LLP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 11 Waterloo Place
  • London SW1Y 4AU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plurimi Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plurimi Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plurimi Wealth Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramzy Rasamny Founder, Group Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Fahad Khan Chief Executive Officer, London, Managing Director & Board Member
Andrew Ramage Group Chief Financial Officer
Christian Robinson Group Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Patrick Armstrong Chief Information Officer & PIM Managing Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plurimi Wealth Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Plurimi Wealth Group Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Toscafund Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Plurimi Wealth Chief Executive Officer, London, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000-000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Plurimi Wealth Founder, Group Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Plurimi Wealth’s complete board members history, request access »

Plurimi Wealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plurimi Wealth Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plurimi Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial