Nobodys Pizza Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nobodys Pizza General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a pizza store chain throughout the United States. The company operates a series of upscale sports bars serving classic Italian cuisine, enabling customers to enjoy a range of specialties along with beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Grata
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 136 Alexander Avenue
  • Bronx, NY 10454
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nobodys Pizza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nobodys Pizza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial