O'Brien's Oyster Bar and Restaurant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1836
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

O'Brien's Oyster Bar and Restaurant General Information

Description

A seafood restaurant located in Annapolis, Maryland. The restaurant offers classic and traditional styling of O'Brien's as the walls bear artifacts of sports heroes, the Naval Academy and Annapolis history while enjoying delicious food and beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rose & Crown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 113 Main Street
  • Annapolis, MD 21401
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O'Brien's Oyster Bar and Restaurant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O'Brien's Oyster Bar and Restaurant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O'Brien's Oyster Bar and Restaurant Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kostas Alexakis Owner
To view O'Brien's Oyster Bar and Restaurant’s complete executive team members history, request access »