Midwest Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Midwest Materials General Information

Description

Supplier of landscape and hardscape materials intended to create beautiful environments. The company's products include fountain rocks, cobblestones, decorative rocks, flagstones and dimensions which can be customized as needed, enabling customers to meet their landscaping needs at an effective cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colorado Fertilizer & Landscape Materials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Other Materials
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 601 East Rogers Road
  • Longmont, CO 80501
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midwest Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwest Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial