Société Malienne de Blanchisserie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Société Malienne de Blanchisserie General Information

Description

Provider of professional laundry services in Mali. The company's operations involve collecting, cleaning and delivery of hotel linens, which are handled by a team of trained professionals, enabling hotels to get their sheets, towels and other linens cleaned at an effective cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Pur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Bamako
  • Mali
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Société Malienne de Blanchisserie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société Malienne de Blanchisserie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Société Malienne de Blanchisserie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Boureïma Lam Founder & Manager
To view Société Malienne de Blanchisserie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Société Malienne de Blanchisserie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Société Malienne de Blanchisserie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société Malienne de Blanchisserie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial