American Meat Institute Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Meat Institute General Information

Description

Operator of a national trade association in United States. The company's services include analyzing and reporting the updates and information related to the legislation, regulation and media activity that impacts the meat and poultry industry, enabling its members to stay informed.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Institute of American Meat Packers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1150 Connecticut Avenue, NorthWest
  • Washington, DC 20036
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Meat Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Meat Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Meat Institute Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Hodges Interim President & Chief Executive Officer
To view American Meat Institute’s complete executive team members history, request access »