S'TATICS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

S'TATICS General Information

Description

Operator of an innovative lifestyle parlor intended to offer rehabilitation medicine and preventive care options. The company's parlor provides a range of products from sports-specific insoles, fashionable inlays for high heels and pumps, health flip flops, compression stockings and orthoses to prostheses, enabling sportsmen to get optimal prevention and rehabilitation care.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Renovatio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Stephansplatz 3
  • Alte Oberpostdirektion
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S'TATICS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view S'TATICS’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

S'TATICS Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Suhr Managing Director of OT-Techniker
Marcell Jansen Founder
Michael Risse Owner
To view S'TATICS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

S'TATICS Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MJ Beteiligungs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view S'TATICS’s complete investors history, request access »