KEF Katerra Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KEF Katerra General Information

Description

Operator of a technology-driven building manufacturing company. The company specializes in offsite manufacturing technology and utilizes robotics and automation in advanced manufacturing operations for products such as pre-cast concrete, prefabricated bathroom pods, joinery and furniture and aluminum and glazing facades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KEF Infra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Block I, Velankani Tech Park
  • No 43 Hosur Road, Electronic City Phase -1
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560100
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KEF Katerra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KEF Katerra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KEF Katerra Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Faizal Kottikollon Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view KEF Katerra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KEF Katerra Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 KEF Holdings Co-Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view KEF Katerra’s complete board members history, request access »

KEF Katerra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KEF Katerra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KEF Katerra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial