Tecnopress Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tecnopress General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of sheet metal stamping, processing, and molding services in Italy. The company's range of offerings includes processing, molding and cold stamping of sheet metal, as well as the production of Atex safety panels with a concentration in the North-Eastern area, enabling companies in the household appliance, automobile, plastics, furniture and electronics sectors to get high-quality products according to their specifications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tecnopress Srl
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Via Masieres, 5
  • 33080 San Quirino(Pordenone)
  • Italy
+39 0434 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tecnopress Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tecnopress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tecnopress Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angelo D'Olivo Co-Founder and President
Nerio Moras Co-Founder
To view Tecnopress’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tecnopress Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tecnopress Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tecnopress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial