Noordhoek Autogroep Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Noordhoek Autogroep General Information

Description

Dealer of cars and automotive parts and services. The company's dealership services involves selling of SEAT and SKODA cars and accessories related to the brand and additionally offers maintenance services of Chevrolet car, enabling their customers to purchase quality SEAT and SKODA cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garagebedrijf Auto Noordhoek Den Bosch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Kraaivenstraat 13
  • 5048 AB Tilburg
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noordhoek Autogroep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noordhoek Autogroep‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noordhoek Autogroep Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Bastiaansen General Manager
To view Noordhoek Autogroep’s complete executive team members history, request access »