Transcend Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Transcend Sciences General Information

Description

Developer of nutrition products intended for healthcare and consumer markets. The company's products such as Provide GOLD liquid and powder protein supplements are formulated by scientific experts and reviewed by clinical advisors, enabling patients and sports enthusiasts to improve overall health and wellness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Provide Nutrition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
OP2Labs
Primary Office
  • Ramona, CA 92065
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transcend Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transcend Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transcend Sciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Andrews Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Transcend Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »