Equalizer International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Equalizer International General Information

Description

Designer and developer of flange maintenance tools. The company's products include bolting tools and a hot bolting technology, used as a structural repair system for flanged connections, enabling customers to to avail fast and safe flange alignment

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Future Alignments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Claymore Drive, Aberdeen Science and Energy Park
  • Equalizer House
  • Aberdeen AB23 8GD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equalizer International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equalizer International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equalizer International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and developer of flange maintenance tools. The company's products include bolting tools and a hot bolting techn
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
35 As of 2018
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
000000000 (000)
Miami, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Equalizer International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Miami, FL 000 000000000
To view Equalizer International’s complete competitors history, request access »

Equalizer International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johnathan Morgan Managing Director
Graham Stephen Co-Founder
Robert Stephen Co-Founder
To view Equalizer International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Equalizer International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial