MCI Gothenburg Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MCI Gothenburg General Information

Description

Operator and organizer of meetings in Gothenberg. The company's services include management and coordination of meetings such as congresses, conferences and exhibitions, in addition, it offers special events and incentive services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inspiro Event
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Kastellgatan 1
  • 413 07 Göteborg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCI Gothenburg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCI Gothenburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MCI Gothenburg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Svensson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view MCI Gothenburg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MCI Gothenburg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial