Crédit Agricole Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Crédit Agricole Polska General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides retail, corporate and investment banking products and services for retail and corporate clients in Poland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LUKAS Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Pl. Orląt Lwowskich 1
  • Wrocław, 53-605
  • Poland
+48 801 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crédit Agricole Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crédit Agricole Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crédit Agricole Polska Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Romuald Szeliga President
To view Crédit Agricole Polska’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crédit Agricole Polska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crédit Agricole Polska Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crédit Agricole Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial