Bamboo Rocket Apps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Bamboo Rocket Apps General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a website mobile application company intended to demystify mobile technology for business. The company's service includes marketing, building and deployment of websites and mobile applications, enabling businesses to get engaging mobile application, which can drive their business growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Alert Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 57 Winchester Road
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bamboo Rocket Apps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bamboo Rocket Apps’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bamboo Rocket Apps Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Wiltshire Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Bamboo Rocket Apps’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bamboo Rocket Apps Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovation Warehouse Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bamboo Rocket Apps’s complete investors history, request access »