Hackberry Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Hackberry General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services intended to assist companies in developing mobile applications. The company's services include software development of mobiles and customized application management and monitoring, enabling organizations to develop mobile applications based on needs and ideas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harbour Front
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Norra Malmvägen 143
  • Sollentuna
  • 191 62 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 070-836 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hackberry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Hackberry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hackberry Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nebojša Stričević Co-Founder
To view Hackberry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hackberry Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Henric Enhörning Wellstreet Partners Board Member 000 0000
Mikael Wintzell Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Hackberry’s complete board members history, request access »

Hackberry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hackberry Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wellstreet Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hackberry’s complete investors history, request access »