Kerry Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kerry Medical General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical distribution services. The company's services include clinical testing, marketing, sales, distribution and logistics, enabling pharmaceutical and healthcare companies to avail timely and risk free distribution of pharmaceuticals to over-the-counter drug stores and pharmacies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultronics (Hong Kong)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 301, 3/F, Kerry Cargo Centre
  • 55 Wing Kei Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2764 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kerry Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerry Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerry Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phoebe Mo General Manager
To view Kerry Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »