Mirex AquaPure Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mirex AquaPure Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of point-of-use water filtration system based in Houston, Texas. The company offers water, and ice systems, pure water machines, counter, and under counter units, coffee systems, and distillers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ricoh copier company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2105 Silber Road
  • Suite 101
  • Houston, TX 77055
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mirex AquaPure Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirex AquaPure Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mirex AquaPure Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlie Hollis President
To view Mirex AquaPure Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »