EchoMaster Fleet Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EchoMaster Fleet Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of safety and security products, custom wire harnesses and national 12V electronics installation services to the commercial fleet industry. The company's products include security, remote start, collision avoidance systems, tailgate delete cameras, aftermarket accessories and other safety products, helping companies safeguard their drivers, cargo and reduce preventable vehicle accidents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nagy FleetNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3601 Charlotte Avenue
  • Elkhart, IN 46517
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EchoMaster Fleet Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EchoMaster Fleet Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EchoMaster Fleet Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Nagy President & Founder
Elizabeth Stout Controller
To view EchoMaster Fleet Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »