Corner Bay Silver Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Corner Bay Silver General Information

Description

Provider of silver mining and exploration services. The company's mining and exploration services include acquisition, exploration and development of silver property interests in Canada, enabling shareholders to maximize their values using corporate restructuring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corner Bay Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 365 Bay Street
  • 11th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2V1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corner Bay Silver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corner Bay Silver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial