Biofarma Olešná Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Biofarma Olešná General Information

Description

Operator of an organic farm in Bernartice, Czech Republic. The farm grows thermophilous vegetables in glass and foil greenhouses and specializes in various types of peppers, tomatoes, cucumbers, eggplants, courgettes, kohlrabi, salads and herbs grown using its own pond for irrigation and is located in the clean environment of a former forest nursery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rustera sro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Primary Office
  • Olešná 99 (near Písek)
  • South Bohemian Region
  • Bernartice, 398 43
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biofarma Olešná Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biofarma Olešná‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biofarma Olešná Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biofarma Olešná‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial